Home > Our Staff > Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Primary 1

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
1_Respect

Mdm Jumiati Bte Johari

Mdm Zubaidah Bte Shaik Omar Mattar

Ms Ng Kay Gek

1_Resilience

Mdm Chan Joo Eng

Mrs Susanne Liu-Lim Shu Ling

Ms Maragatham d/o Sivalingam

1_Responsibility

Mdm Manimekalai d/o Panner Selvam

Mdm Sufiah Bte Puteh

Mr Tan Ser Yang

 

Primary 2

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
2_Respect

Mdm Nur Hidayu Bte Mas'od

Mrs Belinda Cheng-Chia

Ms Cynthia Teresa Grosse

2_Resilience

Mdm Sarimah Bte Bakroon    

Mrs Sherry Wong-Chan Yoke Ying

Mdm Roslina Bte Sulaiman

2_Responsibility

Mdm Shelia Chin Huimin

Mrs Tan Pae Choo

Mdm Nadhira Parveen

 

Primary 3

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
3_Respect

Mdm Huang Liyi

Ms Li Siyi

Mrs Lim-Low Hui Ling

3_Resilience

Mdm Weinie Teo Wei Chiew

Mdm Kavita d/o Logaumania Deluger

Mdm Suraya Bte Mohamed Ismail

3_Responsibility

Ms Sharon Tan Mei Ling

Mdm Zahira Bte Abdul Majeed

Ms Vivian Tan Wan Teng

 

Primary 4

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
4_Respect

Mdm Munirah Bte Manap

Mdm Ellianie Bte Sahrom

Mrs Priscilla Yip-Goh Shu Yi

4_Resilience

Mr Jonathan Tay Kim Loong

Mr Egwin Lian Ker Chia

Ms Lillian Tan Lian Hwa

4_Responsibility

Mdm Meenah Bte Mohd Salleh

Ms Chung Sin Le

Mdm Norfaizah Bte Jaafar

4_Integrity

Mrs Ang - Tan Ruijuan

Mr Mohd Razali B Jambari

Mdm Liu Lian Yin

 

Primary 5

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
5_Respect

Mrs Cynthia Tan-Lim Li Xia

Mrs Sharon Tan-Koh Shu Hui

Mdm Siti Aliah Mahirah Bte Abdullah

5_Resilience

Mr Adrian Lim Soo Jin

Ms Sherry Tan

 Mdm Norsheleen Bte Mohd Atan

5_Responsibility

Mdm Rashidah Bte Harun

Mr Yeo Shen Yean


5_Integrity

Mr Jeremy Ho Kwai Ming

Mr Mohd Zafran Bin Mohd Osman

Mdm Chan Poh Geok

5_Kindness

Ms Ng Hui Min

Mrs Lim - Chan Pao Yin

 Mdm Jane Too Yen Wei

 

Primary 6

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
6_Respect

Mrs Sharleen Ong-Chong Siew Lee

Mrs Tan-Lee Mi Liang

 Mdm Wu Yiping

6_Resilience

Mdm Fatimah Bte Mohd

Mr Dave Tan Chuan Huat

Ms Sebrina Kwa Yan Teng

6_Responsibility

Ms Irene Teo Ai Ling

Mdm Safura Bte Sallim

Mdm Halijah Bte Omar

6_Integrity

Mdm Jamilah Bte Abdullah

Mr Victor Kiew Kwok Fong

6_Kindness

Mdm Erlin Bte Amir

Mdm Julia Lim Bee Fung

Mdm Chia Jye Teng

 

Allied Educators

Designation Name

School Counsellor

Mr Heng Hung Yong

AED LBS

Mdm Koh Bee Lay Sharon

AED TL

Mdm Norfaizah Bte Jaafar

AED TL

Mr Dave Tan Chuan Huat

AED TL

Mdm Halijah Bte Omar